Home > About > Board of Directors

Our Board for the 2018-2020 term is pictured here. Seated from left to right are Lesya Winnicki, Markian Shwec, Oksana Rewa, Taras Bahriy (President), Marijka Stadnyk, Peter Schturyn and Lesia Bonk.

2nd Row: Standing from left to right are Nika Goutor, Oleksiy Slyepukhov, Oksana Levytska, Volodymyr Palagniuk, Anna Kisil, Nadia Sydorenko (office administrator), Paul Horbal, Taras Antoniw.

3rd Row: Standing from left to right are Petro Kardasz, Luba Tarapacky, Bohdan Cherniawski, Andrew Potichnyj, Orest Haluszka (Audit Committee), Andrij Tarapackyj (Audit Committee), Oksana Cherchyk, Nadia Prokopiw.

Not present are Roman Bonk, Cassandra Prokopiw (Audit Committee), Lydia Falcomer, Ann Semotiuk, Alex Jemetz.

Перший ряд – зліва направо

Леся Винницька, Маркіян Швець, Оксана Рева, Тарас Багрій (Голова), Марійка Стадник, Петро Штурин, Леся Бонк

Другий ряд – зліва направо

Ніка Гутор, Олексій Слєпухов, Оксана Левицька, Володимир Палагнюк, Анна Кісіль, Надя Сидоренко (адміністратор офісу), Павло Горбаль, Тарас Антонів

Третій ряд – зліва направо

Петро Кардаш, Люба Тарапацька, Богдан Чернявський, Андрій Потічний, Орест Галушка (Контрольна комісія), Андрій Тарапацький (Контрольна комісія), Оксана Черчик, Надя Прокопів

Відсутні на фото

Роман Бонк, Анна Семотюк, Ліда Фалкомер, Олександер Ємець, Кассандра Прокопів (Контрольна комісія)

UKRAINIAN CANADIAN CONGRESS – TORONTO BRANCH

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

2018 – 2020

MEMBERS of the EXECUTIVE

Bahriy, Taras
President

Rewa, Oksana
Past President/Chair Holodomor Memorial Project

Schturyn, Petro
VP, Finance

Shwec, Markian
VP, External Affairs

Stadnyk, Marijka
VP, Operations

Winnicki, Lesya
VP, Administration

MEMBERS

Antoniw, Taras
Independence Day (Co-Chair)

Bonk, Lesia
Independence Day (Co-Chair)

Bonk, Roman
Fundraising

Cherchyk, Oksana
Youth/Volunteer Coordinator

Cherniawski, Bohdan
Remembrance Day

Falcomer, Lida
Holodomor Commemoration  

Goutor, Nika
Member Organization Liaison

Horbal, Paul
Governance

Jemetz, Alex
Fundraising

Kardasz, Petro
Outreach Public Relations

Kisil, Anna
Special Events

Levytska, Oksana
Recording Secretary

Palagniuk, Volodymyr
Social Media, Communications

Potichnyj, Andrij
Government Relations, “LINK”

Prokopiw, Nadia
Media Relations

Semotiuk, Ann
Community Development

Slyepukhov, Oleksiy
Social Media, Communications

Tarapacky, Luba
Special Events

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Tarapacky, Andrij (Chair)

Haluszka, Orest

Prokopiw, Cassandra